2003 Motorcycle Parts Catalog by Cannondale

More catalogs by Cannondale | 2003 Motorcycle Parts Catalog | 36 pages

Ads

Contacts for Cannondale

Catalog 2003 Motorcycle Parts Catalog

2003 cannondale parts catalog nissin motorcycle brakes master cylinder motorcycle exhaust crush washers motocross motorcycle parts catalogs 5002384 clutch tube brake master cylinder nissin nissin brake master cylinder nissin brake master cylinder kit cannondale motorcycle parts m14 flange head bolt nissin slide pin boot m14 15 flange head bolt nissin brake pad set motocross part catalogs motorcycle brake pins parts catalog cannondale parts v rod 2003 motorcycle parts catalog nissin brake catalog nissin brake parts motorcycle brake calipers nissin motorcycle nissin master cylinder motorcycle master cylinder nissin nissin caliper parts motorcycle brake caliper pin nissin nissin brake pads motorcycle nissin motorcycle brake pads motorcycle brake pads nissin clutch slave cylinder catalog nissin brake pads for motorcycles crush washers motorcycles piston rings catalog 46 mm piston rings catalog 48 mm piston rings catalog 28 mm piston rings catalog 40 mm 36 mm piston rings catalog piston rings catalog 44 mm 30 mm piston rings catalog free motorcycle catalogs by 2003 shock absorber cannondale fork spring cannondale v rod motorcycle parts catalog 2003 ss motorcycle parts catalogs nissin master cylinder nissin brake caliper bolts hydraulic clutch slave cyl nissin brake caliper pin boot nissin front master cylinder m14 hex flange bolt nissin brake pads hex head flange bolt m14 2 m6 banjo bolt hex head bolt m14 2 m8 hex flange screws m8 banjo bolt plastic nut cover blk

2003 Motorcycle Parts Catalog is listed under these categories

Automotive > Motorcycles

Featured catalog pages of 2003 Motorcycle Parts Catalog

4 Rear Wheel 1 4 * 3 * 2 * 11 * 9 6 * 5 14 15 12 7 10 * 17 * 18

8 Front Fork List 13 2 5000548 FORK OUTER TUBE BUSHING SLEEVE 12 4 5000547 FORK OUTER TUBE BUSHING 11 2 5000561 FORK OUTER TUBE BUSHING CIRCLIP 10 2 5000005 FORK OUTER TUBE 9 2 5000559 FORK OUTER TUBE DECAL 8 2 SEE TABLE FORK SPRING 7 2 5000553 FORK SPRING WASHER 6 2 5000552 FORK SPRING SPACER 5 2 5000546 FORK OUTER TUBE CAP O-RING 4 2 5000545 FORK OUTER TUBE CAP 3 2 5000551 FORK AIR BLEED SCREW O-RING 2 2 5000550 FORK AIR BLEED SCREW 1 2 5000549 FORK OUTER TUBE CAP NUT X S E EA ER C FRONT FORK PARTS LIST ITEM NO QTY REQD DEALER PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION NOTES MODEL 5002526 X FORK GUARD SET, MOTARD SILVER 5002055 X X X X X FORK GUARD SET SILVER 5000018 FORK GUARD SET BLACK 5001222 FORK GUARD SET WHITE 5000013 FORK SPRING 4.5 N/mm OPTIONAL 5000014 FORK SPRING 4.7 N/mm STANDARD 5000015 FORK SPRING 4.9 N/mm OPTIONAL * 1 5002617 X FRONT FORK SET, CR * 1 5002619 X FRONT FORK SET, ER

11 Handlebar Controls List 18 20 19 23 21 22 3 9 11 13 12 16 44 10 17 2 4 5 6 7 8 1 * * 26 * 24 25 43 42 41 40 38 37 36 35 32 33 39 31 15* 14 * 34 45 29 30 27

14 Front Brake Master Cylinder 6 5 9 12 7 8 13 14 2 4 3 1 10 11 15 * * 4 * 15 AR 5000268 NISSIN BRAKE GREASE, 2 GRAM AS REQUIRED 14 1 5000046 FT BRAKE LEVER RETURN SPRING NISSIN INCLUDED IN 5000032 13 1 5000044 FT BRAKE LEVER NISSIN INCLUDED IN 5000032 12 1 5000103 FT BRAKE LEVER RUBBER COVER NISSIN INCLUDED IN 5000032 11 1 5000043 FT BRAKE MSTR CYL BOOT INCLUDED IN 5000032 5000033 10 1 5000099 FT BRAKE MSTR CYL CIRCLIP INCLUDED IN 5000032 5000033 9 1 5000033 FT BRAKE MSTR CYL KIT NISSIN INCLUDED IN 5000032 8 1 5000045 FT BRAKE LEVER ADJ BOLT KIT NISSIN INCLUDED IN 5000032 7 1 5000041 FT BRAKE LEVER PIVOT BOLT KIT NISSIN INCLUDED IN 5000032 6 1 5000042 FT BRAKE MSTR CYL CLAMP KIT NISSIN INCLUDED IN 5000032 5 1 5000040 FT BRAKE MASTER CYL CAP KIT NISSIN INCLUDED IN 5000032 * 1 5002515 X BANJO BOLT, M10X1.0X10 mm TO CALIPER 4 2 5000538 X X X X X BRAKE LINE BANJO BOLT 3 4 5001549 CRUSH WASHER

17 Rear Brake Master Cylinder 5 7 9 6 8 1 2 1 2 1 2 4 2 3 13 13 12 13 13 12 10 11 14 15 16 16 1 5000434 NUT, FLANGE, M6 15 1 5001013 FLANGE HEAD BOLT, M6 X 16 14 2 5000126 SHCS, M8 X 20 13 4 5001549 CRUSH WASHER 12 2 5000538 BRAKE LINE BANJO BOLT 11 1 5001268 RR BRAKE MSTR CYL GUARD 10 1 5000537 REAR BRAKE LINE 9 1 5002285 RR BRAKE MSTR CYL ASSY 8 AR 5000268 NISSIN BRAKE GREASE, 2 GRAM AS REQUIRED 7 1 5000085 RR BRAKE RESERVOIR ASSY 6 1 5000104 RR BRAKE RESERVOIR HOSE KIT 5 1 5000105 RR BRAKE MSTR CYL ELBOW KIT 4 1 5000107 RR BRAKE MSTR CYL BOOT 3 1 5000267 RR BRAKE MSTR CYL PISTON CIRCLIP 2 1 5000106 RR BRAKE MSTR CYL PUSHROD KIT 1 1 5000086 RR BRAKE MASTER CYL KIT X S E EA ER C REAR BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER PARTS LIST ITEM NO QTY REQD DEALER PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION NOTES

20 Subframe 1 2 3 5 7 8 10 * 12 * 11 4 9 13 14 15 4 5000192 FLAT WASHER, M6 14 1 6000341 NUT, LOCK, M6 GROUND 13 1 5001013 FHB M6X16 mm GROUND * 1 5002520 X X X X X VOLTAGE RECTIFIER/REGULATOR 12 1 5002615 X VOLTAGE RECTIFIER/REGULATOR 11 2 5000189 THREADED INSERT, M6 INCLUDED IN 201-5002103 * 2 5000093 X X X X X FLANGE-HEAD BOLT, M6X25 10 2 5000423 X FLANGE-HEAD BOLT, M6X50 9 1 6000378 X SPACER, REAR BRAKE RESERVOIR 8 1 5002228 SEAT LATCH WEAR PLATE INCLUDED IN 201-5002103 7 2 5002234 BHCS, M3X5 mm INCLUDED IN 201-5002103 6 2 5002326 ISOLATION BLOCK 5 2 6000116 BOLT, SHOULDER, M8X15 mm 4 2 5000139 SHLDR SS,M10X12,NLKZC 3 1 5001593 THREADED INSERT, M8 INCLUDED IN 201-5002103 2 7 5000888 RIVNUT, M6 INCLUDED IN 201-5002103 1 1 201-5002103 SUBFRAME WELDMENT X S E EA ER C SUBFRAME PARTS LIST ITEM NO QTY REQD DEALER PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION NOTES

24 Swingarm 31 * 33 1 5000421 HEX HEAD SET SCREW M8X50 mm 32 4 5000757 SWINGARM PIVOT THRUST WASHER INCLUDED IN 5000814 31 2 5000755 SWINGARM PIVOT BRNG, INR SPCR INCLUDED IN 5000814 30 2 5000756 SWINGARM PIVOT NEEDLE BEARING INCLUDED IN 5000814 29 2 5000758 BEARING, THRUST INCLUDED IN 5000814 28 2 5000759 SWINGARM PIVOT OUTER SEAL INCLUDED IN 5000814 27 2 5000754 SWINGARM PIVOT INNER SEAL INCLUDED IN 5000814 26 4 5001470 TOP-HAT WASHER, BUFFER, M6 25 1 5000115 DRIVE CHAIN GUIDE BLOCK 24 1 5000716 WASHER, REAR AXLE 23 1 5000541 NUT, REAR AXLE 22 1 5002298 BRAKE LINE GUIDE FRONT 21 1 5000088 BRAKE LINE GUIDE REAR 20 1 5000231 REAR AXLE BLOCK 19 1 5000070 AXLE, REAR WHEEL 18 1 252-5002104 SWINGARM WELDMENT 17 1 5000114 DRIVE CHAIN GUIDE SHELL 16 1 5001939 SWINGARM BUFFER 15 2 5000144 SWINGARM PIVOT OUTER SPACER 14 2 5000145-04 SWINGARM PIVOT INNER SPACER 13 1 5000143-07 REAR AXLE

27 Frnt Fender Frnt Number Plte 3 2 4 5 6 7 1 2 8 * 5 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 1 18 4 * 18 2 5001512 FENDER NUT, M6 17 2 5000095 FLANGE-HEAD BOLT, M6X20 NYLOK 16 1 5002453B X X BULB, HEADLIGHT 15 1 5002453 X X HEADLIGHT * 2 5002392 X BULB, HEADLIGHT, 38 DEGREE BEAM 14 2 5002390 X BULB, HEADLIGHT, 10 DEGREE BEAM 13 1 5002212 X HEADLIGHT 12 1 5002391 BULB, TAILLIGHT 11 1 5002393 LENS, TAILLIGHT 10 1 5002213 X X X TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY 9 2 5001013 FLANGE-HEAD BOLT, M6X16 NYLOK 8 2 5002292 SPACER, REAR FENDER 7 1 5002087-01 REAR FENDER, SILVER 6 4 5001013 FHB, M6X16 mm 5 6 5000192 FLAT WASHER, M6 4 5 5001514 TOP-HAT WASHER * 1 5002525 X FRONT FENDER, SILVER, MOTARD * 1 5002259 X X X FRONT FENDER, SILVER, E 3 1 5002093 X X FRONT FENDER, SILVER 2 3 5001184 FHB, M6X12 mm 1 1 5002092 FRONT NUMBER PLATE WHITE X S E EA ER C FENDERS LIGHTS PARTS LIST

30 Exhaust 7 6 5 3 8 2 * 1 4 8 4 5001605 NUT, HEX FLANGE, M6-12PT 7 2 5001345 EXHAUST CRUSH WASHER 6 1 5000612 FHB, M8X35 mm 5 1 5000095 FHB, M6X20 mm 4 2 5002265 GROMMET, EXHAUST 3 1 5002209 SPRING, EXHAUST * 1 5002082 X X X X EXHAUST, SILENCER 2 1 5002242 X X EXHAUST, SILENCER 1 1 5002083 EXHAUST, HEADER PIPE X S E EA ER C EXHAUST PARTS LIST MODEL ITEM NO QTY REQD DEALER PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION

33 Fuel Tank 4 3 1 2 5 6 11 13 14 7 10 8 9 12 9 * * 14 2 5000799 TOP-HAT WASHER, FUEL TANK TAB 13 2 5000765 TOP-HAT WASHER 12 4 5000192 FLAT WASHER, M6 11 2 5000862 FLNG HD BLT, M6X40 mm 10 2 5000802 GROMMET, FUEL TANK 9 3 5000137 FHCS, M6X16 ZINC 8 1 5002398 SEAT CATCH 7 1 5000175 FUEL TANK BREATHER HOSE 6 1 5000873 FUEL TANK CAP GASKET 5 1 5000169-01 FUEL TANK CAP 4 1 5001778 FUEL PICKUP FILTER INCLUDED IN FUEL TANK * 1 5002270 X X X FUEL PICKUP TUBE INCLUDED IN FUEL TANK 3 1 5002417 X X FUEL PICKUP TUBE INCLUDED IN FUEL TANK 2 2 5002140-02 FUEL TANK FEMALE QUICK CONNECT INCLUDED IN FUEL TANK * 1 351-5002074 X X X FUEL TANK 1 1 351-5002244 X X FUEL TANK X S E EA ER C FUEL TANK PARTS LIST ITEM NO QTY REQD DEALER PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION NOTES

36 Vehicle Warnings (1) (4) (2) (3) (1) (2) (4) (3) * Any replacement warning label can be obtained by vehicle owner's free of charge by calling 1-800-MOTO-USA. 4 1 5001371-01 WRN, FRAME 3 1 5000418 DECAL, USE 2 1 5001262-01 DECAL, DISCLAIM 1 1 5000266-01 WRN, MULTI X S E EA ER C WARNINGS PARTS LIST ITEM NO QTY REQD DEALER PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION NOTES